APOLLO

Heat Pumps / Air-to-Water

APOLLO Air-to-Water Heat Pump — 6 Ton / 72K BTU

AP-EVI-DC-6T

Request product information

Product overview

APOLLO Central Heat Pump – 72k BTU / 6 Ton (Air-to-Water EVI Inverter)

High-performance air-to-water heat pump designed for large homes and light commercial applications, delivering high capacity, all-in-one functionality, and maximum efficiency in a durable and ultra-quiet system.

Key Benefits

  • All-in-one solution for heating, cooling, domestic hot water, and pool heating
  • Up to COP 5.65 efficiency for optimal energy savings
  • Operates in extreme temperatures (-31°F to 110°F)
  • EVI full inverter technology for stable performance and reduced energy consumption
  • Quiet operation for enhanced indoor comfort
  • Built with premium components (Panasonic compressor, Siemens motor)

Specifications

  • Heating Capacity: 72,000 BTU (6 Ton)
  • Recommended Area: 4,000 to 6,000 ft²
  • Applications: Radiant floor, fan coil (FCU), air handler (AHU), hot water (DHW), pool heating
  • Technology: Air-to-water EVI DC inverter
  • Efficiency: COP up to 5.65
  • Operating Range: -31°F to 110°F
  • Refrigerant: R-32 (low GWP)
  • Control: Wi-Fi smart controller

Specifications

Technical specifications
Rated heating / cooling83.5 / 68.9 KBTU
Ambient operating range-31°F to 110°F
Power supply220–240V / 1 / 60Hz
Water flow / connection19.2 GPM / 1¼ in
Refrigerant / chargeR-32 / 134.6 oz
Dimensions / weight47.6 × 20.9 × 57.3 in / 403.5 lb
Heating at 41°F71.5 KBTU; 15.7 kW; COP 4.6
Heating at 10°F39.2 KBTU; 18.6 kW; COP 2.11
Cooling at 95°F51.2 KBTU; 20.4 kW; COP 4.6
Rated heating / cooling
83.5 / 68.9 KBTU
Ambient operating range
-31°F to 110°F
Power supply
220–240V / 1 / 60Hz
Water flow / connection
19.2 GPM / 1¼ in
Refrigerant / charge
R-32 / 134.6 oz
Dimensions / weight
47.6 × 20.9 × 57.3 in / 403.5 lb
Heating at 41°F
71.5 KBTU; 15.7 kW; COP 4.6
Heating at 10°F
39.2 KBTU; 18.6 kW; COP 2.11
Cooling at 95°F
51.2 KBTU; 20.4 kW; COP 4.6

Technical documents