APOLLO

Heat Pumps / Air-to-Water

APOLLO Air-to-Water Heat Pump — 3.5 Ton / 42K BTU

AP-EVI-DC-3.5T

Request product information

Product overview

APOLLO Central Heat Pump – 42k BTU / 3.5 Ton (Air-to-Water EVI Inverter)

High-performance air-to-water heat pump designed as a complete boiler replacement solution, combining heating, cooling, hot water, and high energy efficiency in one compact and ultra-quiet system.

Key Benefits

  • All-in-one solution for heating, cooling, domestic hot water, and pool heating
  • Up to COP 5.65 efficiency for maximum energy savings
  • Operates in extreme temperatures (-31°F to 110°F)
  • EVI full inverter technology for stable performance and lower consumption
  • Virtually silent operation (up to 12dB quieter than standard heat pumps)
  • Built with premium components (Panasonic compressor, Siemens motor)

Specifications

  • Heating Capacity: 42,000 BTU (3.5 Ton)
  • Recommended Area: 1,000 to 2,500 ft²
  • Applications: Radiant floor, fan coil (FCU), air handler (AHU), hot water (DHW), pool heating
  • Technology: Air-to-water EVI DC inverter
  • Efficiency: COP up to 5.65
  • Operating Range: -31°F to 110°F
  • Refrigerant: R-32 (low GWP)
  • Control: Wi-Fi smart controller

Specifications

Technical specifications
Rated heating / cooling35.8 / 27.4 KBTU
Ambient operating range-31°F to 110°F
Power supply220–240V / 1 / 60Hz
Water flow / connection8.2 GPM / 1 in
Refrigerant / chargeR-32 / 49.3 oz
Dimensions / weight43.4 × 18.5 × 33.1 in / 275.6 lb
Heating at 41°F42 KBTU; 9.2 kW; COP 4.6
Heating at 10°F22.2 KBTU; 10.5 kW; COP 2.11
Cooling at 95°F27.3 KBTU; 6.8 kW; COP 4.6
Rated heating / cooling
35.8 / 27.4 KBTU
Ambient operating range
-31°F to 110°F
Power supply
220–240V / 1 / 60Hz
Water flow / connection
8.2 GPM / 1 in
Refrigerant / charge
R-32 / 49.3 oz
Dimensions / weight
43.4 × 18.5 × 33.1 in / 275.6 lb
Heating at 41°F
42 KBTU; 9.2 kW; COP 4.6
Heating at 10°F
22.2 KBTU; 10.5 kW; COP 2.11
Cooling at 95°F
27.3 KBTU; 6.8 kW; COP 4.6

Technical documents