APOLLO

Fan Coil Units

APOLLO Ceiling Cassette Fan Coil Unit

AP-CEI-FCU-P

Request product information

Product overview

APOLLO Ceiling Cassette Fan Coil Unit

The APOLLO Ceiling Cassette Fan Coil Unit is designed for efficient hydronic heating and cooling without ductwork. Its compact ceiling-mounted design provides quiet comfort, clean integration, and 4-way air distribution for homes, offices, garages, and light commercial spaces.

Key Benefits

  • Ceiling cassette design for a clean, discreet installation
  • Designed for hydronic heating and cooling applications
  • Compatible with air-to-water heat pump systems
  • 4-way airflow helps distribute air evenly throughout the room
  • No ductwork required for simpler installation
  • Quiet operation for comfortable indoor environments
  • 3-speed high-efficiency fan for adjustable airflow control
  • Built-in condensate pump and water level switch for cooling operation
  • Integrated washable air filter for easier maintenance
  • Compact design with pre-drilled mounting holes to simplify ceiling installation
  • Durable construction with copper coil, aluminum fins, and galvanized steel frame

Remote control and thermostat not included. Requires a compatible 120VAC FCU thermostat, purchased separately.

Models and variants

Available model options
ModelAvailable attributes
AP-CEI-FCU-32KCooling Capacity: 2 Ton (est. 900-1,500 ft²) / Pipe Configuration: 2-Pipe
AP-CEI-FCU-64KCooling Capacity: 4 Ton (est. 1,500-2,300 ft²) / Pipe Configuration: 2-Pipe
AP-CEI-FCU-32K-4PCooling Capacity: 2 Ton (est. 900-1,500 ft²) / Pipe Configuration: 4-Pipe
AP-CEI-FCU-64K-4PCooling Capacity: 4 Ton (est. 1,500-2,300 ft²) / Pipe Configuration: 4-Pipe

Specifications

Technical specifications
Specification2 Ton4 Ton
Cooling17,000 BTU34,000 BTU
Heating24,500 BTU45,500 BTU
Coverage900–1,500 ft²1,500–2,300 ft²
Airflow250–515 CFM500–1,000 CFM
NoiseApprox. 43 dBApprox. 45 dB
Power usageUp to 72 WUp to 128 W
Water flow3.8 GPM7.0 GPM

Applies to all models

Specifications common to every model
Connections¾ in FPT, PEX adapter included
Thermostat control120 VAC
Pressure rating200 PSI

2 Ton

Cooling
17,000 BTU
Heating
24,500 BTU
Coverage
900–1,500 ft²
Airflow
250–515 CFM
Noise
Approx. 43 dB
Power usage
Up to 72 W
Water flow
3.8 GPM

4 Ton

Cooling
34,000 BTU
Heating
45,500 BTU
Coverage
1,500–2,300 ft²
Airflow
500–1,000 CFM
Noise
Approx. 45 dB
Power usage
Up to 128 W
Water flow
7.0 GPM

Applies to all models

Connections
¾ in FPT, PEX adapter included
Thermostat control
120 VAC
Pressure rating
200 PSI

Technical documents